↑ Return to Support Us

Our Supporters

Abbot, Margaret and Frank
Adams Companies
Adams, Doug
Alcarese, Tracy
Allegheny Energy
Alliance for the Chesapeake
Ailes, Jane & Hanne Small
Ailes, Nancy & George Constantz
Affeld, Linda & Randy
Alteri, Domini
Amin-Arsala, Betsy
Anderson, John
Andrews, Elaine
Anderson, Patty
Andryshak, Andy
Applestein, Marc & Laura
Archer, Glenn & Jennifer
Armstrong, Mary Charles
Ashford, Deborah
Augusta Animal Hospital
Bailey, Chuck
Baker, George & Janet Brown
The Bank of Romney
Bradlee, Benjamin
Baker, Donna
Baker, George
Baker, Richard and Carol
Baldwin, Janet
Balint, Edward & Carol
Balint, Mary
Balmert, Gerald
Baranasukas, Joseph & Dorothy
Barney, Anne & Stephen Vanorder
Baskir, Larry & Marna Tucker
Bausch, Carolyn
Beatty, George & Noelle
Benezra, Marc & Susan
Bentley, Richard & Carol
Bhavana Society
Big Spring Management
Birkheimer, Gordon
Bishop, Grayson & Laura
Black, Nathalie
Blue Moon Fund, Inc.
Boucher, Richard & Carolyn Brehm
Bower, Jim & Louise
Boyle, Paul & Linda
Bright, Harold
Brill, Alan & Ginger
Brimhall, Mark
Brome, Eleanor
Brooks, Eugene & Kathleen
Brouha, Paul & Carol
Brown, Austin & Louise
Brown, Janet
Buber, James
Bunnell, David
Burke, Mike
Butler, Margaret
Butrymowicz, Lesley & Sharon
Buzzerd, Warren & Linda
Byers, Irving
Byrnes, Joseph & Sarah
Caiola, Robert & Sara
Campbell, Thomas & Paula
Capon Valley Bank
Carl, Charlie
Carlson Family Foundation
Carignan, Yvonne & James Klumpp
David Carr
Carroll, Nancy
Carter, Janet
Casto, Georgiana
Casto, Nick & Ann
Chesnavage, Albert & Mary
Chesnutt, William & Lorna
Church, Daniel & Patricia
Claderon, Gustavo
Compton, Jean Kayrell
Compton, Sarah
Conner, Judson & Catherine
Conner, J J
Cooper, Richard & Yvonne
Cosner, Robert,Travis and Kelly
Crawford, William & Jean
Cross, Mosby. & L.J.
Crow, Marvin & Louise
Crowe, Jon & Natalie
Culter, Ray & Paulette
Dalton, Norma & A.J.
Dasher, George
Daugherty, Larry R.
Davis, Dwight & Dorothy
Davis, Guy
Davis, Josh, Rachel and Trinity
Davis, Kevin & Sue
Davis, Lance
Davis, Liam
Davis, Wiletta
Defenders of Wildlife
De Leeuw, Frank & Louise
Dehaven, Roger
Dejarnett, David
Devine, John & Nancy
Dey, Monideep
Dickerson, William & La Voyce
Diggins, Craig & Mary
Dixon, Michael & Yvonne
Doherty, Sean and Marilyn
Doris, Marie
Drenner, Dorothy
Duff, Lucy Wright & Robert Woodruff
Duncan, Douglas
Duncan, Elizabeth
Duskin, Elizabeth
Dyess, Booth and Deborah Hinrichs
Eddis, Eileen
Edmonds, Kenneth & Lora
Edson, David
Edwards, Frances
Edwards, Gary & Constance
Environmental Defense Fund
Environmental Protection Agency
Ephremides, Anthony & Jane
Erber, Robert & Jean
Esch, Eugenia & Clair
Estill, Calvert
Evans, Henry & Barbara
Favaro, Doug & Mitch Story
Felice, Gail and Paul Therrien
Felsen, James
Ferer, David & Perry Plybon
Ferguson, Edward & Mary
Ferrell, Jeff & Marcia
Ficarro, Salvatore & Margaret
Field, Thomas
Fisher, Gene & Betsy
Fitzpatrick, Donald & Anne
Fitzpatrick, Frank & Nancy
Fleishman, Bob
Fleming, Pat & Peggy
Flynn, Donald & Kathleen
Foley, Carol
Folio, Gerard & Jane
Foster, Robert
Fox, Bill & Lynn
Frane, Gregory & Jean
Frazer, Julie
Fredine, Jack
Fritz, James
Frye, Larue
Fulton, Harry & Kathleen
Gallardo, Karen and Derek
Gallucci, Patricia
Ganskopp, Michael & Becky
Gavitt, Christy
Gavitt, James & Kristine
Gavitt, John & Arlene
Gavitt,Severence & Louise
General Atomics
Giffin, Roy & Lucy
Gilbert, Walter & Betty
Gilson, Paul & Patricia
Glatfelter, George and Beverly
Goleman, Lynn
Graham, Dottie
Grandmann, William & Martha
Gray, Robert (Writing & Editing, Inc.)
Greenwald, Vincent
Griffis, Roger & Donna Wieting
Grundmann, William and Martha
Guthrie, Robert & Helen
Guynn, Dwight & Sally
Haack, Stanley & Nancy
Haines, Edna
Haines, Kent & Jennie
Haines, Linda Jane
Haines, Philip and Diana
Haladay, Edward
Hall, Charles
Hamilton, Jonathan and Meg
Hammer, David and Lauren Kozlen
Hammond, John & Merrie
The Hampshire Review, Charlie See
Hannigan, Keith
Hardesty, John
Harper, Linda
Harris, Col & Rose-Marie
Hartman, John
Hartsook, Dan
Hartzell, Howard & Mary Bates
Hawks Nest Property Owners Association
Haymaker, Clarence & Carol
Haynes, Mark
Hedberg, Paul
Height, Israel
Heishman, Russell & Tony
Heller, J. Roderick
Heller, Winder
Henry, Elizabeth & Phillip Henderson
Heppner, Fred & Cheryl
Herbaugh, Andy
Herman, William and Mark Churchwell
Heuerman, William & Nancy
Hidden Brook Nursery Farm
Higbee, Edward
Hill, Linda
Hill, Jerry & Sarah
Hines, Steven
Hogan, Desmond and Melinda Holmes
Holland, George & Gabrielle
Honigsberg, Saul & Mary
Hotop, Arthur and Rebecca
Hott, David and Kristy Ferriell
Hott, Lowell & Dottie Eddis
Hott, Wendell and Betty
House, Peter & Carol Childs
Householder, Annis
Huggins, Donna
Hunt, Fran
Hunter, John and Carole
Hurst, John & Linda
Huston, Robert and Nancy
Hyatt, Eugene
Ingham, Kenneth & Glenda
Ireys, Henry and Priscilla
Irvin, Herbert
Jackson Hole Properties
Jackson, Sharon
Jacomino, James
Janes, Margaret
Johnson, Daniel and Anna
Johnson, Gilbert
Johnson, Grant
Jones, Mark and Jo
Jones, Walter & Melissa
Kaczmarek, Keith and Teresa
Kelsch, Tom & Joan
Keaton, Will
Keech, Donnelle
Kennedy, Kevin
Kenney, Greg & Jean
Kent, Raymond and Mary
Kern, Matthew
King, Frederick & Susan
Kiser, William
Kisner, William & Sharon
Kline, Michael and Carrie
Kline, Iris
Klumpp, James & Yvonne Carignan
Knipling, Ron & Leslie
Kohler, James
Kraegel, William & Teresa
Krannebitter, Edward & Ellen
Krogel, Thomas & Deborah
Kurtis, Sandra
Ladd, Steven & Beth
Lafond, Anne and Colin Scott
LaMaster, Brian and Gini
Lancaster, Anne
Land Trust Alliance
Land Trust of the Eastern Panhandle
Largent, John and Cindy
Larkin, Eugene
Larrick, Harold & Janice
Larrick, Tina
Larson, Bruce & Linda
Larson, Lean
Lathbury, Meredith
Lawyer, Jay & Debra
Leader, Kenneth
Leal, Benjamin & Annie
Lee, Glen
Leggett, Bob & Dee Foundation
Leidolf, William & Andrea
Lewis, John & Audrey
Link, Tod & Sue
Loeb, Walter and Lore
Logan, Matthew & Felice Stadler
Lopez, Richard & Coryl Jones
Lorenz, Dan & Barbara
Lost Hollow South Farm, LLC
Lowery, Herbert and Phyllis
Ludwig, Bobby
Lutman, Jeff & Karen
MacDonald, Charles
Mackwell, Arthur
Malafsky, Rhonda
Malakoff, Bob & Grace
Mann, Norris & Mary
Marie, Doris
Markley, Bob & Joy
MARPAT Foundation
Marshall, Russell & Donna
Marth, Paul & Rita
Martin, David and Marliene
Mason, Davis & Naomi
Mater, Evan and Virginia
Matheson, James
Mater, Evan & Virginia
Mathey, Richard and Dawn
Mattingly, Windy
McAden, Jerry & Dorothy
McConnaughey, Robert & French
McDermott, James and Jerri
McDonald, Brian
McDonald, Harry and Betty
McDonald, John & Cindy
McEnaney, James Jr.
McGuinn, Alanna
McKeown, Bonnie
McKinney, Juanita
McMaster, Steven
Melenwick, Stella and Michelle
Middle Peninsula Land Trust
Mielzarek, Rolf & Lee Anna
Miller, Jeffrey
Miller, David & Peter Junkersfeld
Miller, Douglas
Miller, Jeff & Gabrielle
Miller, Kenton and Sue
Milleson, William & Emily
Milleson, William & Vickie Jo
Mills, Carlton & Charlene
Mistrangelo, John & Mary
Monday, Richard & Ann
Montgomery, Forest & Maxine
Morgan, Anna
Morganti, David
Moreland, Wendell and Betty
Moore, Patricia
Morgan, Ama
Morganti, David
Morse, Stephen
Muha, John
Mulcahy, T.R. & P. Siechelman
Munske, Richard and Roberta
Murphy, Michael and Ruth
National Park Service
Nees, Dan and Emily Clifton
Nees, Thomas & Patricia
Newburn, James
Nixon, Russell
Noble, Donald
Norby, Linda and Randall
North River Retreat
Norton, James
Norton, Joan and Paul
Nussman, Michael and Margaret Palmer
O’Grady, Kevin
Olsen, Tim & Lois
Olson, Nona
Omps, Keven & Bessie
Orndorff, Mitch and Pamela
Ott, Joan McKinney
Palmer, Rose Marie
Parish, Junior & Karen
Parks, Wilmer and Margaret
Parrucci, Robert
Parsons, Sankey & Joan
Parsons, Shirley
Pasquier, Bernard
Patin, Douglas & Liza
Payne, Paul Jr.
Peisch, Jeffrey
Penrod, Richard
Peri, John & Barbara
Perrill, Gordon & Ann
Pfaff, Nancy Ann
Phares, Chuck and Jo Ann
Phillips, Leslie
Piontkowski, Paul and Karen
Pollard, Albert & Mary Louisa
Poole, Robert and Pamela
Ponchak, Ron & Candy
Potomac Headwaters RC&D
Powell, William & Nancy
Preuss, Ari & Nancy
Proia, Alan and Nancy
Protas, Barbara
Pueschel, Larry and Gail
Pugh, Albert & Annette
Pycha, Richard & Dorothy
Pythyon, Reed & Geovanna Spinella
Rachanow, Catherine
Randell, Carol and Brian Walker
Raspet, Ronald & Linda
Ray, Lewis
Reagan, Richard
Red Carpet Remodeling
Redmond, John
Reeser, Roger
Reichhardt, Lynn and George West
Reid, John & Rosa
Reid, Paul and Elizabeth
Renfro, Nancy
Richmond, Eva Marie
Rigler, Douglas & Katherine
Ritz, Steve & Cindy
Rollins, Rosemary & Rebecca Perzan
Robertson, Michael and Carol
Rudolph, Mike
Sandlin, Flory & Ayako
Santmire, Margaret
Saville, David
Schneider, John & Grace
Schoene, Lavinia
Schoyer, Donald
Schoyer, David & Linda
Schwelling, Eric and Michelle
See, Charlie, Hampshire Review
Seegar-Sedmak, Donna
Seldon, Mike & Cindy
Seldon, Peggy
Sellar, Peter & Nancy
Shepherd, Douglas & Joan
Sherbinsky, Bonnie
Shingleton, Galen
Shingleton Timber and Trucking
Shingleton, Hoy
Shipe, Freel & Eleanor
Shrewsbury, Margaret
Silverman, Barbara
Silverman, Gene & Pam
Simmons, Dexter & Katie
Simon, Frank & Barbara
Simpson, Roney & Helen
Sine, Marvin & Estelle
Sine, Jimmy
Sine, Patty
Skrivseth, Kenneth and Karen Lubieniecki
Smallwood, Ben
Smith, Stephen
Smith, William & Susan
Smucker, Gary
Spaid, Keith
Spaid, Sandra
Spaid, Wayne
Stewart, Alice Carlile
Story, Mitchell
Strand, Marlin
Sudduth, Manis
Swisher, Bryan & Gena
Taylor, Thomas
Temple, Ralph
Thomas, Greg & Daniel Reichard
Thompson, Loudoun & Jean
Tibbits, Paul & Mercedes
Tinley, Thomas
Tooley, David & Jo Ann
Trim, Floyd & Ruth
Tripp, Charles
Trout Unlimited
Trump & Trump, PLLC
Turner, Elizabeth
Tusing, Courtney & Mattie
Tyler, Patrick & Linda
Ude, Dale Jr.
Unger, Bryan
University of Maryland Dept of Curriculum and Instruction
Van Evera, Peter
Van Ryzin, Peter & Anne
Vande Hei, Richard & Elaine
Vantine, Donald and Dorothy
Velelli, Victor & Constance
Vickery, Raymond and Ann
Vos, John & Christine
Vos Family Foundation
Waldmann, Daniel & Giles Davidson
Walker, Marcia
Warner, David & Ann
Warsewich, Walter & Pamela
Washington, Walter
Watts, Ruth & Adona Burnett
Webster, Elizabeth
Welch, Richard
Wheelock, Arthur Jr.
Whitacre, Keith & Elece
Whitaker, Hugh & Susan
White, Allen
White, Dawn
White, Ralph & Carolyn
Whitehurst, Debbie & Lee
Whyard, Charles & Kathleen
Wientzen, Raoul & Judith
Wilfong, Marian
Wilfong, Cecil & Barbara
Williams, Ogden
Williams, Roger and Eileen
Williams, Samuel
Winfree, Charlie
Wirtz, Willard
Woodson, Frank & Janet
West Virginia University
WV Division of Natural Resources
Yerdon, Gerald & Nancy
Yount, Hyde & Barbour, P.C.
Zarbos, Marion
Zulauf, Jim & Helen